Sisältöjulkaisija

Population (Worldometers 2019)
  • 8,766,201
Date joined CoE
  • 16 April 1956
Committee of Ministers Chairmanship
  • 9 April to 10 December 1959
  • 13 June to 13 December 1966
  • 15 May 1973 to 24 January 1974
  • 30 April to 10 November 1982
  • 14 May to 4 November 1993
  • 14 November 2013 to 14 May 2014
Secretary Generals:
  • Lujo Tončić-Sorinj (16/09/1969 - 16/09/1974)
  • Franz Karasek (01/10/1979 - 01/10/1984)
  • Walter Schwimmer (01/09/1999 - 01/10/2004)